Hillside Resort Puerto Princesa

Puerto Princesa
Hillside Puerto Princesa
7.9 Good
37 reviews

Hillside Resort Puerto Princesa

Purok Sandiwa, Barangay Tiniguiban, Palawan, Puerto Princesa, Philippines Show map
Hillside Resort Puerto Princesa features 12 rooms and lies 3.3 km from the Puerto Princesa City Baywalk Park.
Situated 10 minutes' drive from the Palawan Heritage Center, the resort also gives access to such sports venues as City Coliseum Arena, which is about 15 minutes away by car. This 2-star hotel is 2.5 km from Palawan Butterfly Ecological Garden and Tribal Village. Also, Botanical Garden is situated around 20 minutes' walk away. The Hillside Resort stands 3.7 km from Immaculate Conception Cathedral, popular with pilgrims and tourists alike.
This property offers rooms with a sitting area and a mini-kitchen featuring climate control, along with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Bathroom essentials include a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower, and such comforts as a hair dryer and a shower cap.
+ More - Less
Most Popular Facilities
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • + More

Map

Tourist attractions in

Puerto Princesa
Attractions
  • Robinsons Place Mall Palawan - 2.5 km
  • Puerto Princesa City Baywalk Park - 3.1 km
  • Baywalk Park - 3.3 km
  • FIREFLY Watching - 3.3 km
  • Port of Puerto Princesa Ferry Terminal - 3.3 km
  • Puerto Princesa Baywalk Pier - 3.3 km
  • Kudos Entertainment - Malvar Street - 3.4 km
  • Legendary Tours - 3.5 km
  • PTCI Palawan Technological College - 3.5 km
  • Iglesia ni Cristo - 3.6 km
Airports
  • Puerto Princesa International - 9 km

Rooms & Availability

Please wait, we’re checking available rooms for you.
Facilities

General

  • Free Wi-Fi in public areas

Room Amenities

  • Sitting area
  • Free toiletries
  • Flat-screen TV
Most Popular Facilities
  • Free Wi-Fi

Policy

Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:59
Check-out: until 12:00
  • Extra beds/cribs
  • One child under the age of 7 can use existing beds for free.
  • Cribs are not available.
Enter your dates
Enter your dates
Th 24 Sep
Fr 25 Sep
Guests
Searching hotels in Puerto Princesa